Ashley! It's Unisex! (randomneses) wrote,
Ashley! It's Unisex!
randomneses

FINALLY GOT A PAID INTERNSHIP!

PERFECT WAY TO TOP OFF MY FIRST MONTH IN NYC ♡

cherhairflip

IT'S FOR GURL.COM AND I'M RLY EXCITED.  THAT SITE WAS SO FORMATIVE FOR ME WHEN I WAS YOUNGER.  USING THE WORDS CLITORIS AND MASTURBATION IN MY COVER LETTER WORKED WONDERS IT SEEMS.

IN OTHER NEWS, UM, I MADE A FLOWER CROWN LAST WEEK???

tumblr_mlvgv4slp01qh028xo1_500

YEAH!  THAT'S IT???  I'M JUST RLY HAPPY RN.
Tags: job, nyc, personal
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments
YAYYYYY HUGE CONGRATS TO YOU, that is so badass!!!
Squee! Congrats so much!
Yay! I want more deets as you get them :D
So happy for you, lovely!

Deleted comment

Yaaay! Congratulations. :)
Congratulations! That sounds like a great opportunity.
CONGRATULATIONS ASHLEY

I'm so, so happy this is working out for you! Best of luck with everything next, bb.
Heya, congrats! Sounds great - as does your application, lol!
The flower crown is legit awesome. I think I need to copy.
congrats!!
Well done, that sounds amazing! I also love this photo of you and your flower crown :) I'm glad it's going well in NYC.