Ashley! It's Unisex! (randomneses) wrote,
Ashley! It's Unisex!
randomneses

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Because I feel like it...

Image hosting by Photobucket


Yup, this journal is now friends only. Some of the posts already were, but now most of them are going to be friends only (unless I don't feel like it XP). Does this sound redundant or what?

So, if you want to add me...Collapse )

+ Once you've been added: Please comment here. Its just a meme that will help me get to know you a bit better.
(banner made by euterpeslullaby inspired by shoebox_project)
Tags: flist, friends only
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 310 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Hi, I stumbled across your journal and I think you're hilarrrrious and I'd love to read some more of your schtuff...particularly your DH reactions :D
Hi! Can I be added? I love Snape/Lily (and on a side note James/Lily too)
Hey there. I um... I found you via read_hp and I think your comments are ridiculous and fantastic and I'd love to keep reading your stuff. So, we share HP, and Regina Spektor, and stuff.
Cheers!
your entries are really original and fun so I'd like to read them without like... stalking you. 'cause that's awkward D:
which is why I requested you in the first place.
:D
I've seen you around a lot of LJ communities that we are both a part of, and you and are funny and cool. And that's basically the kind of person that I'd want to friend on here :).

So friend me back?
Well hi. I keep seeing you around LJ and find you to be rather hilarious, so I am gonna non-creepily friend you. James/Lily love!
Is it okay if I friend you? Because I totally love that you have the whole Lily/James AND Snape/Lily thing going on (SO much word on your stance on both pairings, and there is just not enough James/Lily fic out there, that I've seen).
Hey! Here via </a></b></a>sbertie. I'm relatively new and trying to form a fan base friendships based on mutual love, trust, understanding and commenting on one anothers's journals.

Anyhoo, I'm adding you. You can take a look around my journal and if you like what you see, you can add me back. If not, you shall taste the might of my sword I'll hide under my blanket and cry.

LOL, don't worry. There is no drama here.
Is it ok i friend you? I just read your latest fanfic and i woulld love to read more of yours ^o^
Sure :)
hello there, i really think we should be friends as you seem lovely and i think we'd get along well. care to add?
itmakesaspark at her new journal =)
Hey, wanna be friends? I love meeting other delusional fans like myself. XD
hey! we have a lot in common (marauder love! harry potter, james/lily, skins) so i'm going to add you. hope that's all right :D
ima add you cause yur juicy.
I know in fact for sure that what we have in common is that we're apparently both getting married to Alex Turner (as if that's ever going to happen whether we both like it or not). Friends? I'd love to chat and then talk about arrangements with my wedding to both Alex Turner and Mark Ronson.

Deleted comment

what account may that be?
hey im adding you.
add me bb
hi, just wanted to let you know i added you! i loved your commentary on the read_hp comm
Uhh...hey. I'm Katie. And I hate doing these comments. What do I say about myself? I haven't a clue. Probably doesn't help that I've been a teeny bit medicated today. Tiny little bit. Very small amount. Minuscule. Yup yup.

Eh. I'm not a druggie. I'm sick. Sick you see, I'll cough on you. Hmph.

Aside from that: I am commenting first, yo. I was actually going to add you on aim first and force awkward conversation, because it's really what I do best, but you're away...so.

We have stuff in common! A lot of stuff in your interests were in mine! ...Okay, so when reading through I added some of yours, BUT, in my defense, s'all because I'm interested as well and they simply weren't coming to mind when i made my interest section thing. My foot's twitching.

...Granted, I'll sometimes abbreviate things... like "robs" for probably... I say lol, what ev, obvs, but the 'what ev' thing? hardly ever. True, it's only two tiny extra words, but, that's how I roll.

If you're still thinking about adding me, I should probably tell you. I make a lot of typing errors. Mostly in IMs. I'll be trying to tell you something too quickly and I'll hit my shift bar at the wrong time and result in a '1' instead of an exclamation mark. I say 'omg' too. I don't mean too. Often I'll look at what I've just said and vomit all over myself, or I'll read some bad fanfiction, (someting I like to do for fun), and realize that, wow, I talk like that too much. I try to change my ways, but it's hard. Give me credit for seeing the error in my ways?

I think I've wasted enough fo yuor time. Have a good day. Night. Life.
it was hilarious reading about your bella hate and james lurve... please friend me :D
We exist in the same fandom, and that might be enough! *grins* Hello, add please?

Oh, and *worships shoebox project*
hey there it seems like we have a lot in common (bolded interests much?) and we're both down with loitering abouts ontd_political.

so i added you! lol i don't have as much of a profile or journal but (spolier alert!) i am pretty awesome.
A fellow James Potter lover! I found you through a post and from reading some of your entries, you seem like a funny person with whom I have some things in common, and I'd love to be added back!
hi, used to be __fragilewings. im re adding you on my new journal.
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →